Thank you to those below who gave in fiscal year 2015-2016 (June 1, 2015 to May 31, 2016).

Alumni by Class Year

Class of 1939
Sydney Ruth Gill Henry

Class of 1942
Estate Of Margaret Pickering Douglass†

Class of 1944
Jeanne Thompson Smith

Class of 1945
Beata May Shaw McLendon

Class of 1946
Ellen Frances Crenan
Mary Helen Devine Pinner†
Bernice Englert Finto
Barbara Seale Condos

Class of 1947
Hazel M. Coughran
Cecilia Nelson Shinn

Class of 1948
Nell Mueller Kothmann

Class of 1949
Marian H. Kelley

Class of 1950
Gladys Henke Niemann
Mary Caldeira Wade

Class of 1952
Helen Loraine Bloomfield
M. Maxine Buhler Burns
Mary Small Nichols
Theresa Ann Zaldivar

Class of 1953
Patricia J. Bartosh
Katherine Cazamias Catsifas
Dorothy P. Ferrell
Anita Flavia Gabrysch
Anna L .Tschirhart Hans
Mary Wendelyn Laughlin
Patricia A. Nelson Crane
Margaret M. Yoxall

Class of 1954
Clara Elizabeth Bauer
Sidney V. Smith Erlinger
Rose Lorelle Hoffman Jacobs
Ann E. Pease

Class of 1955
Dr. Judith C. Barnett
Mary Lou Cornett Earnest
Minerva Cavazos Jones
Carmen Frances Vivas McNease
Marian Cernosek Montes
Capt. Bettye G. Nagy USN (Ret.)
Maria Nora Olivarez
Margaret A. Schubert Bundren
Helen Miles Shelton
Dora Rodriguez Stahl

Class of 1956
Barbara Ann Bowen Zuercher
Margaret Wright Clint
Shirlie Grant Kaats
Barbara Cattan Klauer
Margaret E. Kloza Pellek
Joyce E. Wright Nikolai
Mary A. Pesek Tymrak

Class of 1957
Mary Heck Aschenbrener
Carol Ford Athens
Maria Luisa Lopez Glenn
Peg Luby Weisbruch
Maureen McGrann Hyslop
Peggy Schott Nickel
Dr. Anita Kay Ochsner
Judy Vasquez Venzor

Class of 1958
Adriana Barrera
Dorothy Maxine Cadena
Marjory A. Fodor
Sr. Alice Holden
Irene Mechler Kissling
Maria Del Socorro Kypuros-Ortiz
Maria Vivian McLain
Frances Notzon Kuntz
Dr. Ana Maria Valadez
Dr. Janie Menchaca Wilson
Class of 1959
Leticia Valadez Cuellar
Barbara Lucille Elbel Hill
Dorothy G. Giammona
Rose Lee Hoelscher
Lucilla Aguirre Lawrence
Catherine Dennehy McKinney
Carolyn A. Patino
Manuelita Gutierrez Pena
Edna Riddle
Gloria A. Rodriguez
Dr Caroline Spana
Dr. Judy Kuan Young

Class of 1960
Magdalena Ann Banderas Uranga
Maria (Billie) Machado Beck
Lois J. Criscione
Mary Dornak Drillette
Theresa Jean Eiden
Gladys Flieller Knott
Martha Ternus Koperwhats
Dorothy Jerabek Nichols
Ana M. Poland
Rita Shaw Reindl
Dorothy Barnes Winfield
Mary Madeline Wollny Polasek

Class of 1961
Dolly Carter Hingst
Sandra Owen Livingston
Mary Alma Flores Lysinger
Ignacia Garcia Purser
Vivian Ann Battaglia Sadler
James Glen Van Straten

Class of 1962
Carolyn M. Finger Bell
Virginia A. Benoit
Sr. Germaine Corbin, CCVI
Barbara L. Wendel Halm
Carolyn Martinez Janik
Mary Clare Osborn Johnson
Gayle Ketchum-Long
Gretchen Frisch Kuempel
Dianne M. Munns
Suzette Wilson Potter
Otilie M. Prikryl Kitowski
Roseann Zarsky Smith
Diane Weisbruch Trippe
Charlotte L. Urban Belczak

Class of 1963
Dr. Carmina Chapa
Arthur Covello
Joann Dewe-Mathews
Grace Dorothy Dilworth
Rosario Flores Garcia
Mary Lou Barry Glauber
Norma E. Hall
Margaret Hickey
Angela McCaffrey Notzon
Sr. Audrey O’Mahony, CCVI
Maria Elda Garcia Perez
Elizabeth M. Zarsky

Class of 1964
Rosalina M. Ayala
Celeste Robbins Barron
Sylvia Ann Biever
Estela Flores
Mary Lou Freiheit
Eugenia W. Goldman
Mary A. Guajardo
Janice Arlyne Harrison
Dora F. Longoria
Margaret A. Moody Hayes Obringer
MTomasa Chacon Ramirez
Carol Kettler Staha
Julia Tung Tsai
Honora Marie P. Walsh
Terry King Weathersbee
Diane Barron Weynand
Katherine S. Zimmerman

Class of 1965
Coral Willard Admire
Mary Ann (Ryza) Blackledge
Ruth A. Felty
Kathy K. Gruber
Estella Reyna Kierce
Dr. Mary Ann Klein
MaryKay Grant Kreszenzia
Antonia Ma Kwan
Mary Anne Levell
Elaine Slaughter Lewis
Donna Faye Meyer
Madeline Grahmann Migura
Margaret Minogue Chuman
Dr. Mary Michaels Pohlmann
Halley Kay Pruser Smith
Jeannell E. Respondek
Guerriero Josephine Roos Routhier
Elia Valdez Sagan
Naida S. Segura
Irene Lucille Thomas
Earline Vales Valdez

Class of 1966
Diana M. Bell
Estate Of Genevieve Beryl Belson
Jeanette Pedrotti Carpenter
Sr. Francisca Eiken, CCVI
Elizabeth Cabrera Espinosa
Pamela Quitta Flynn
Carolyn Tarver Jones
Dr. Teddy L. Jones
Mary Agnes Kozlowski
Mary Virginia Mason Jacobs
Lidia Garza Morales
Dr. Bernadette E. O’Connor
Ann McNieve O’Sullivan
Carla F. Pool Hodge
Mary Jo Quinn
Andrew W. Rankin
Karen Louise Sidis Jupe
Judith Graziella Zapata Rodriguez

Class of 1967
Gloria E. Adamez
Dr. Orval Raye Beason Adkins
Victoria K. Anthaume
Peggy J. Behrendt
Margaret B. Bryan
Sr. Kathleen Coughlin, CCVI
Diana Lozano Czar
Barbara Pribyl Durocher
Barbara M. Murphy Edwards
Teresa L. Harmon
Ann Brignac Hoelscher
Susan L. Kennedy-Paparelli
Catherine C. Cayo Felkner Martin
Dottie Christen Mensik
Dr. Leta Kay Menton
Mary O’Brien
Aida Gonzalez Perales
Margaret “Margo” S. Russell
Majie (Mary Margaret) Takas

Class of 1968
Candace Ruth Bader
Dianna F. Buxkemper
Patsy Baros Camp
Marlyn Kay Davis
Barbara Ann Faller
Katherine King Harrington
Laurine Reininger Heinsheimer
Mary Ann Mancini Horton
Sr. Martha Ann Kirk, CCVI
Inez V. Martinez Lank
Marianne Paju Phillips
Edna Starr Quirollo
Mary Therese Lunt Rakowitz
Carol J. Reamer
Katherine A. Steele Rodriguez
Patricia Ann Quinlan Shaw
Mary Susan Meyer Vehorn
Jane McGrail Webre
Ruth A. Nelson Zetik

Class of 1969
Mary Ann (Dennis) Awtry
Dr. Alice Sterner Demi
Barbara J. Doench
Zoila Rosa Ramirez Drost
Constance B. Ellis
Ellen G. Franckowiak
Consuelo Suarez Gonzales
Dr. Virginia Ann Guido
Jane Merrill Holder Hadley
Catherine Wilson Hickman
Gertrude M. Huth
Aileen Marie Wick Hybner
Lynn Humble Kienzel
Sr. Mary Finbarr O’Driscoll, PBVM
Barbara Maria Recko-Kasliwal
Rose Marie Slattery-Regan
Carol Agnes Stehling
Mary Margaret [Marty] Weissinger
Patricia A. White Kerwin

Class of 1970
Vicki Townley Bean
Rita M. Corey
Michael DeBuysere
Janet Koethe Dietel
John Anthony Fernandez
Carmel Birmingham Flanagan
Loretta Henderson
Patricia S. Hogan
Dr. Kathleen M. Light
Cheryl Lynn McMullan
Cecilia Graby Miller
Suzette Rothen Price
Olga Alicia San Martin Ramos
Olga Mena Simmons
Col. Eugenia Ann Vineys
Col. Marian J. I. Walls
Alice M. Weis
Sara Jane Warren White

Class of 1971
Terri Williams Barnett
Elvira Puig Barrera
Dr. Charles A. Bleckmann
Col Laura Rivas Boone
Joanne Wolf Denham
Marjorie Milliet Eglsaer
Ann Gertrude Flynn
Arthur D. Galvan
Royanne Greenwood
Babette Marquardt Hess
Barbara Evans Hickok
Carolyn Klaus Holub
Ltc Mary Beth W. Johnson USA
Sylvia Ann Kutschenreuter
Binnie P. Parker Bauml
Gloria May R. Wearden
Bonnie Sue Rowe Clinbeard
Colette Flusche Schultz
Margaret E Allen Strickland
Viane H. Talbott
Constance Isabel Valdez
Gloria Balleza Verna
Joyce J. Wieding

Class of 1972
Jean Hom Boyles
Sandra Braun Covington
Blanche E. Faith
Carol Ann Ganser
Edna Zinzmeister Geckler
Dr. Quentin G. Marty
Doris Mae McKane
Elizabeth A. Noguera Schanding
Carolyn K. Obets
Jo Marie Pollock
Maria Elena Sanchez
Alma Andrea Suarez Ponce
Philomena Varghese
Constance B. Verette Fioravanti
Agnes Mary Scheel Williams

Class of 1973
Mona Searcy Carrico
Arthur Drew Felio
Dr. Blanca Rosa Garcia
Denise Lee Green
Sharon Prucha Richter
Carmelita Zavaleta Salinas
Katherine M. Zeringue Schmidt
JoAnne Germani Scholes
Gayle Biehunko Sette
Rose Marie Lange Snyder
BGen Sue Ellen Turner USAF
Dorothy R. Warras
Rosyne Shyrl Wimbish
Col. (Ret) Jeanette Evans Wyland

Class of 1974
Sr. Mary Sylvia Ahr, OSB
Omer I. Allard
Deacon Thomas K. Badger
Ellen Hall Brennan
Debra Jean Bryant
Margaret R. Condel
LTC(Ret) Michael Edward Costello
Emma Jewel Douglas Johnson
Jonell Marie Kassner Peppin
Joanna Gladys Lengle
Anne Loughridge McClanahan
Norma Poggemoeller Morris
Marie Grace Penaloza
Veta S. Skogland
Dr. Mary Elizabeth Swofford
Cheryl Wilson Williams
Donna Stanley Yacoe

Class of 1975
Maria Diana G. Brown
Dr. Patricia M. Hills Davis
Robert L. Eyler
Beulah Franks-Walker
Iva M. Galindo
Mary Alice Garza
Sonia T. Garza
Thuy Nguyen Grant
Alicia Andrade Guerra
Marilyn Marie Huepers Baierlipp
Alice Marie Graves Irving
Esther M. Johanningsmeier
Sarah Craig Peters
Ellen E. Riley
Alicia C. Ruiz
Col. Anthony W. Soltys USA
Dr. Mary Kathryn T. Chaffee
Olen Clyde Watts
Sara Fawcett Winters

Class of 1976
Lloyd L. Barnes
Melissa Ann Burkett
Dr. Norma V. Busse
Dr. Elvira L. Canales Burns
Rosemary K. Chapa
Annette Louise Collins-Burns
Yvonne Yolanda Davila
Melanie Denise DeMore
Rita Fox Duggan
Laura A. Flores
Dr. Kathleen L. Ordons Harr
Gwendolyn Faye Johnston
Deborah Kay Jonas
Gloria Berumen Kelly
Margit Corinne Krellwitz
Jimmie Maurice Locke
Cynthia Ann Muriel
Dr. Alice B. Pappas
Dr. Corita B. Parker DuBose
Joan M. Roberts-Scott
Rebecca Jo Shigekawa
Pam Beaullieu Stephens
Dr. Mary Allyn Watson

Class of 1977
Cynthia Leah Bailey-Delesbore
Judy Winslow Comer
Stephen W. Danko
Mary Ann Coleman Day
Paula Marie Fassi
Olga I. Rendon Humphreys
Dr. Leslie Mayrand
Liming Gay Mok
Dr. Billy Lorin Morgan
Joe Pickard
Dr. Maureen Loftus Rauschhuber
Lupita Mireles Reyes
Vertice J. Sterling
Dr. Margaret Rose Ugalde

Class of 1978
Col. Laura Valencia Alvarado USAF [Ret]
Edna-Mae Barrera
Marjorie Duensing Block
Lt. Col Bernice Noemi Bys USAF (Ret)
Martha Jane Chase
Janet Claire Williams Duane
Debra Rosel Galindo
Teresa Ann Harral
Barbara Ann Horvath
LTC RET Maria A. Laperna Silvani USAR
Antoinette Pollock Mulvaney
Dr. Tom Nguyen
Yolanda H. Perez
Carol Lea Williams Rippa
Kyra Schoch Terral
Angeline Muzquiz Wilson

Class of 1979
Janet Royder Bunge
Dahlyn Tollette Herold
Tony Hutto
Cecilia Pardo-Schult
Patricia Ann Bullion Recker
Aurora G. Sanchez
Elizabeth Semmes Waller
Barbara E. Townsend-Barber
Lila W. Woo

Class of 1980
Leticia Cardenas Cantu
Dr. Rick Charles Chatwell
Betty Ann Brooks Coker
Col. Robert P. Collins (RET)
Jerry Dick DeVries
Patricia Poth Flieller
Elda Elizabeth Garcia
Dr. Suzanna Pickett Garza Royston
Gail Ann Jonas
Susan Marie Lefkowski
Michele Ann Nobs
Harry Bernard Otto Rhodes
Kerrie Glover Roberts
Ronald C. Turner
Edward L. Vargas
Barbara R. Powlesson Whitaker

Class of 1981
Karen M. Rada Bachmeyer
Regina Anne Blakeslee
Mary Elizabeth Boyle
Diana Laura DeLaGarza Martinez
Mary Beth Eager
Rose Marie Garcia Sepulveda
Carole Madigan Gruber
Major Louanne E Hausmann USAF [Ret]
Roberta A. Heemann
Dr. Barbara L. Herlihy
Monica Itz
Mary Trevino Kinsey
Shirl Green McCrary
DeeAnna L. Gilland Raley
Mary E. Joseph Richardson
Marilyn Sultenfuss Vogt
Veronica Vela Whitacre

Class of 1982
Anita Fansler Averill
Leona Hoelscher Bludau
Christie E Cody
Patrick P Gillock
Brigid R. Gillock
Theresa Maguire Lymbery
Laura Lee Holland Shaw
Maria Medrano Ybanez

Class of 1983
Minerva M. Alejandro
Melinda Andrew
Kathleen Patricia Baker
Sheila J. Boyle
Maria Alejandra Castaneda
Yolanda Salinas Castaneda
Henry Cisneros
Lisa Teneyuca Davis
Lisa A. Griffith
Dr. Ana Cecilia Guajardo-Lorenzo
Carmen Tejeda Ingram
Lisa M. Gamez Kafer
Juan Ricardo Lopez
Sally S. Morris
Constance Sue Sabo-Risley
Lucy A. Valdez-Grimm

Class of 1984
MSGT (Ret) Gene R. Barker
Nancy Reininger Biggs
Helen Jeffries Klitch
Maureen Mikels Mimari
James Joseph Moran
Betsy Lynn Salcedo
Michael R. Segovia
Betty Powell Sherouse

Class of 1985
George A. Andrade
Debra R. Cesaro
Cecily R. Curry
Lillian N. DeLuna
Sharon L Duke Lotz
Lt.Col (Ret) Nancy O’Pry Gentry USAF
Maria Lena Gokelman
William J. Gokelman
Maria Theresa Garza Jesse
Ruth Mark Lew
Christine Marie Nicholas
Wayne Levoy Patterson
Susan Peace
Mario Rocky Saenz
Janet V. Creswell Starkey
Pamela Ra’Nae Wheeler
Carolina V. Zapata

Class of 1986
Neuza Freire Beal
Tomasa Garza Berry
Pamela P. Carson
Rev. James Conway
David Joseph Danford
Grace Jimenez English
Christina Hinojosa Forestier
Monica Rose Henson
David A. Mendoza
Col Allan J. Perry
Linda Mendez Rodriguez-Noriega

Class of 1987
Rose Marie Albright
Rita Marie Crawford
Rodrigo Rodriguez Crispin
Eric Anthony Dupre
Traci R. Gamble
Dr. Valerie Kesner Greenberg
Joseph Daniel Hernandez
James Marion Honea Jr.
Major Kathleen Hueglin
Marlon Brando Jones
Dr. April Reid Poe
Phyllis Alexander Terry
Theresa M. Tiggeman

Class of 1988
Leticia Martinez- Andrade
Dr. Barbara Aranda-Naranjo
Olga Alcaraz Castillo
Richard Bernard Fink
Jennifer Staubach Gates
Courtney C Nelson Kleeman
Cynthia Ann Morin
Dalila R Ramirez-Rabago
Barbara Seery Lass
Helen Susan Turner Thorn
Karen Kaye Wiesner-Crump

Class of 1989
Virginia A. Graviss Boehm
Lillian E. Garcia Smith
Marjory L. Harris-Morgan
Karen Sue Ragan Jensen
Dr. Frank Angel Lucido
Courtney L. Nesloney
Amy Marie Hoelscher Seebeck
Lori Bennett-Tips

Class of 1990
Margaret P. Applewhite
Betty Aldredge Atwell
Tammy L. Monaco Chisenhall
Kurt Martin Harding
Loretta Nasis Heffron
Judith L. Lambert Keller
Wynette Hadnott Keller
Mary H. McDonald
Marky Read Pontius
Wallace Lynn Reams
Lydia R. Reyes
Carol Saul Jackson
John Michael Valdivia

Class of 1991
Cynthia Barton Bondesen
Peggy Sue Brisgill
Dr. Jennifer D. Cook
Joseph L Cook
Dr. Patricia R. Flathouse
Rosemary R. Garcia
Dolores M. C. Gonzales
Teri Lynn Pawelek Green
Maria DLR Escamilla Hernandez
Jackson Bryant Kennett
Dr. Lisa Lynn McNary
Brenda Mercedes Meyer
Robert Max Rodgers Jr.
Stefanie E. Ruble
Lo-Rena M. Scott
Marianne J. Willis

Class of 1992
Maria Cristina Ariza
Dr. Joseph Simon Boyle
Anthony P Cano
Leslie A. Mead- Cardinal
LtCol Laurie A DeGarmo
Sherrilee Anne Demmer
Ruben Garza
Jennifer Lynn Gaylord-Ramirez
Teresa M. Huettner
Patricia Ann Huff
LTC Lillian L. Jennings USA, Ret.
Jacqueline L. Moore
Maria Elena Rodriguez

Class of 1993
Robert James Autry
Paige Ellen Barnett
Carmen L. Bruni
Oscar J. Cepeda
Dana Ravonne DaCosta
Rhonda Kathleen Dzanski
John W. Feik Jr.
Dr. David Javier Lozano
Dr. Bonnie Day McCormick
Kristin Monahan

Class of 1994
Darlene R. Aguilar
Denise M. Bilicek Sotelo
Latisha A. Campbell
Michelle R. Dyarman
John J. Esposito Jr.
Daphna Holzman Haas
Natalie Berkman Levine
Michael S. Mosley
Monica E. Nolan
Myra J. Payne Burton
Ruby G. Phillips
Todd Burton Rasco
Deborah J. Campos Serna
David W. Snowden
Yolanda Hernandez Suarez
Gordon A. Sumner
Ana Lidia Terry
David Vargas
Dr. Susan C. Wilkinson

Class of 1995
Shani J. Samudio Beilstein
Julie A. Engel
Norma Linda Green Gutierrez
Tracy Lea Merritt
Renee T. Mireles
Sr. Sally J. Mitchell, OSF
Gilbert A. Pansza
Carol P. Presar
Marisa Flores Vasquez
Leticia Martinez Ybarra

Class of 1996
Rev. Dr. Trevor D. Alexander
Tracy E. Avery
Elizabeth Ann Cardenas
Aurora Carreon
Kate Ann Crosby
Isabel Fales
Hermelinda R. Gonzalez
Ricardo Alberto Molina
Monica Rangel
Julie H. Weber

Class of 1997
Thomas R. Aguillon
Julie M. Bartlett
Jennifer Ann Browne
Lea S. Fagin
Milton Fiala, Jr.
Tracy D. Knapik
Alan P. Metts
Donna C. Normandin
Nancy Ann Ryan
Dr. Norman Scott St. Clair
Cynthia A. Coussoulis- Wood

Class of 1998
John E. Beck
Helene J. Benitez
Bernadette D. Christmas
Patricia Ann Clark
Karron Braswell Dunlap
Yvonne Denise Falcon
Jerome Gonzales
Kerwin Kendal Johnson
David M. Meyer
Janie DeLao Olivarri
Tamara Grace Peavy
Jose Angel Picon
Deborah Ann Ryan
Melinda L. Schott
Roland A. Trevino
Amy E. White
Kimberly Burnette Wood

Class of 1999
Shirley D. Caldera
Elizabeth A. Callahan
Eva Gonzalez Carpenter
Dr. Judith Cassagne Fowles
Adela M. Gott
Maria Victoria Hernandez
Henry McDonnell, Jr.
Dr. Ramona Ann Parker
Dr. Russell Wayne Raymond
Tina Odette Rodriguez
Carlos E. Thompson III
Raymond A. Troilo
Walt Ben Williamson
Joe Arturo Ybarra, Sr.

Class of 2000
Steven Gacis Bell
Deanna Benedetti Bostow
Peggy Calhoun
Corrine Denise Castillo
Manuel Cerna
Rodney J. Evans
Yolanda A. Force
Jonathan Gustafson
Dr. Letitia Harding
Elizabeth Z. Hernandez
Patricia T. Long Sparks
Eunice A. Lopez
Teresa Lozoria
Donna K. Manna
Olga Ruiz McQuade
John Andrew Nelson
Cynthia L. Pena
Erika S. Pompa
Carmen DeLeon Tristan
Stuart Richard Werner
Rita Maria Young

Class of 2001
Louis Agnese III
David Anthony Allwein
Belinda Rose Cisneros
Jeanette Ozuna Curby
Rebecca De Leon Alvarez
Amy Marie DeAtley
Dr. Diana Garza-Ortiz
Dr. Amanda Jeanne Johnston
William Zachary Kiger
Erlinda Lopez-Rodriguez
Maria Magdalena Morgan
Regina Cassandra Netters
Linda Lou O’Connell
Julio Perez III
Carolyn Pillar Dietzmann Eckols
Hortensia Posada
Anthony F. Ramos
Jason C. Rivas
Gail J. Zitz

Class of 2002
Dr. Henry Bonilla
Kristen Marie Dicianna
Lorraine E Ewers
Frank Henry Gonzales
Johnny Earl Guillory
Jaime Lopez
Dr. Javier Ernesto Lozano
Jose Ricardo Pena, Jr.
Brenda Lynn Perez
Jessica Michele Perry
Dr. Monica N Ramirez
Mary Muchen Standifer
Catherine Ann Teniente
Dr. Marie P. Thurston
Lionel Williams II
Robert Antony Wisely
Sonia Marie Ybanez

Class of 2003
Cristen Rae Alicea
Crystal Maxine Carrisalez
Patricia Marie Culpepper
SGM Kent C. Dolasky
Donna Ekdahl Vaughan
Anna M. Femat
Jose M. Herrera
Dolores Maria Huerta
Lisa M. Sani Li
Jean Elizabeth Loden
Dr. Renee Thurston Moore
Marissa Oliva
Benjamin Smyth
Susan Ellen Stephens
Dr. Ruth Eilene Sullivan
Cecilia Sifuentes Trinidad
Susan Weinkauf
Devin T. Wilke
Christy L. Wisely
Patricia Rivas Zuniga

Class of 2004
Elizabeth Ann Aleman
Jennifer Nicole Allison
Michael Anthony Bach
Dione Michelle Bedell
Justin David Bennett
Juan Chen
William A. Conner, Jr.
Priscila Fiala
Gretchen Garceau-Kragh
Rafael Gonzales, Jr.
Emilio M Gonzales
Olivia Rivas Hernandez
Patrice M. Hills
Andrea Rose Hofstetter
Priscilla C. Johnson
Troy Andrew Knickerbocker
William J Lawson
Rafael Enrique Linares
Theresa Ann Lopez
Robert Alan Miranda
Twilah Jo Munk
Cecilia G Pardo
Minerva V. Quintero
Joshua Charles Sheffield
Tina Jenelle Siller
Roland H. Sul
Jane Elizabeth Tappmeyer
David L Taylor III
San Juanita C. Trevino

Class of 2005
Yvette M. Alvarado
Candace A. Beasom
Tom M. Benson
Beckie J. Berger
Jennifer A. Bocanegra
Christopher W. Bryan
Nora M. Cadena
Amy Lynn (Conti) Calderon
Edith T. Cogdell
Marcos Contreras
Jessica E. Davila-Burnett
Yvonne M. DeLaRosa
Shawna M. Frerich
Dr. Joe L. Frost
Vanessa D. Garcia
Dr. Flor de Maria Garcia-Wukovits
Dr. Maria Diane Gillespie
Maria Elisa Gonzales
Doris Moreno Jones
Vanessa Angelica Mayorga
Dr. Richard J. McCracken
Terence E. Peak
Gloria Perales Solis
Amanda A. Rakowitz
Dr. Murat Tas
Ruijuan You

Class of 2006
Margie Alicia Aguirre
Jordan Ashley Bremerman Trevino
Margaret Allison Buck
Debra Ann Cavazos
Diana Dimas
Ryan Michael Garcia
Dora Garza Garner
Dr. James W. Gorman
Stephanie Sue Harms
Adam Lewand
Bryan L. McCalister
Juanita Elizabeth Mendoza
Sandra Rangel
Cynthia C Rodriguez
Heather Marie Rodriguez
Matthew Ralph Trepkowski
Elizabeth Guadalupe Valerio
Vanessa Villalpando
Mara Louise Young

Class of 2007
Amanda Noel Bennett
Lori Michelle Blize
Althea Denise Casey-Bonnett
Erika DeLaFuente
Lupe Diaz
Dr. Phyllis A Duncan
Tiffany B. White Freiger
Annette Garcia
Cleofas F. Garza
Larry Wayne Gearhart
Sharon Marie Glosson
Sylvia Z. Gonzales
Della Dolores Gunning
Scott W. LeBlanc
Cynthia Ann Lopez
Lilya Elizabeth Matos
Mary Rose McCarthy
Michael James Morales
Eric Moreno
Katrina Ornelas
Christina Marie Perez
Dr. Chelsea Kristel Sanchez
Diana Elizabeth Sanchez
Susan T. Stewart
Larissa Ann Walker
Krystal Danielle Winfield
Karen Rae Wyatt

Class of 2008
Karen A. Archondidis
Mary Jo H. Brown
Robert M. Cantu
Chriselda Everett
Marcos Fragoso
Elizabeth Garces
Brandy Valle Garcia
Gustavo Pineyro Garcia
Jessica Rose Gomez
Kedra Grant-Brinkley
Dr. Martha Danielle Gunter
Linda Diane Tart Hook
Ann Rene Islas
Dr. Sara C. Jackson
James Peter Luisi
Jose Flores Martinez, Jr.
Ryan Garrish Mitchell
Peter Marshall Moser
Rita A. Ovalle
Soraida Portales
Jose Luis Ramirez, Jr.
Lisa Ann Rodriguez
Diana V. Salazar
Anna Castaneda Tabet
Matthew Aaron Tovar
Bobby Lee Villarreal
Cathy Lamm White
Stephanie Marie Whitely
Catherine F. Wilson

Class of 2009
Tashah L. Alexis
Michelle C. Beasley
David S. Best
Mozelle M. Breeding
Michelle Bush
Michael Rene Castilleja
Lizeth Cuellar
Cecilia Isabel Duron
Theresa Ann Galan Bruce
Krista Dion Gomez
Jenny Marie Hernandez
Tania Kelley
Vanessa Jeanette Lopez
Jesse Israel Martinez
Steven Kelly McGee
Sylvia Ann Morfin
Rafael Nieto
Monica R. Poole
San Juanita Cardona Rangel
Fernando Rodriguezramos
Rodolfo S. Rosales
Kathleen Ann Sadler
Kevin Sherrill
Jose L. Vasquez

Class of 2010
Michelle R. Acosta
Dr. Christopher Hernandez Alvarado
Jeanette Marie Bastida
Kris Anne Cantu
Anna Lilia Castorena
Billy Lee Cooper, Jr.
Julie Delia Cox
Brian Scott Curtis
Corena B. Deen
Adolph Victor Escobedo
Dr. Nicole C. Farrell
Dr. Julie Louise Flores
Erin McKay Galloway
Sonia Laque Gonzales
Heather Diane Hamilton
Ronald E. Holliday
Kimberly Anne Lacson
Justin Alexander Lamparter
Addie M. Langehennig
Connie R. Larue
Luis Vela Martinez
Joseph F. McCarty III
Daniel J. Montemayor
Melinda Ortiz Nail
Hector B. Peniche
Dr. Michelle Hernandez Ramos
Armando Saliba
Dr. David Dzung Trang
Gabriela Maria Valdez
Valerie Jean Vargas
Dr. Marco Antonio Vidaurri
Laura Ann Yzaguirre

Class of 2011
Brance Doyle Arnold
Valerie N. Bernal
Ms. Alicia Marie Caballero
Dion Davis
Rosemary Dupree
Juan Antonio Esquivel
Derek William Ferguson
Deanna Jo Fling
Maricela Alegria Garza
Giana S. Gomez
Gabrielle Alicia Gonzales
Doina Ieseanu
Dr. Bethany Anne Kalich
Kenneth C. Leonhardt
Richard Anthony Martinez
Dr. Cynthia Ngoc-Hieu Nguyen
Dr. Osman Ozturgut
Carmen Paiz
Nathaniel R. Ramirez
Elizabeth Mary Redshaw
Christina L. Rodriguez
Joe Ryan Urby
Angela Williams
Kristin N. Wonder

Class of 2012
Christian E. Alicea
George Ivan Alicea
Kathy Lynn Allwein
Dominique A. Anderson
Teresa Ann Ashmore
Larry Boghs
Pierce Wolffgang Brandan
Patrick Arthur Brennan
Ana Paula Bribiesca Quintero
Gabrielle Camarillo
Sarah Elizabeth Castillo
Elizabeth A. Coats
Michael Anthony Doherty
Seth A. Duckworth
Manuel E. Esquivel
Christopher Robert Fidler
Kaitlyn E. Garcia
Robert Anthony Gardner
Steven J. Gasper Jr.
Elizabeth Lauren Gerdin
Richard Gonzalez
Joe John Guevara
Dr. Betty S. Kelso
Drs. Robert and Betty Kelso
Michael Langford
Drs. A. Jack and Peggy Lewis
Va’Shawn Deshay Martin
Marisela Menchaca
Elsa Maria Minana
Rachel Ornelas
Dawn Marie Ramirez
Tracy Andrea Rice
Leticia Rodriguez
Daniel Eugene Smith
Clinton P. Thomas
Megan Laurel Tomasino
Angela A. Turner
Yarelys Agelvis Zambrano
Arturo Zapata, Jr.

Class of 2013
Dane Arbizu
Angel Barrera
Byron Allen Bonner
Natasha K. Gilbert
Daniel Ernest Kasprowicz, Jr.
Sandra Ann Lopez
David W. McGilvrey
Mary Alice R. Mendoza
Tab E. Montemayor
Mercedes J. Moreno
Hong Thi Phan
Cheryl Ramirez
Michelle Rangel
Vanessa L. Reese
Melissa T. Reyes
Michael Anthony Rivera
Michelle Renee Rodriguez
Rose Riki Schroeder
Elizabeth Anne Short
Blair Carleton Sohl
Irma Symons
Rogelio Tamez
Kyle Gerard Thompson
Sheri L. Voss
Matthew Edward Walk
Michelle Whitehead

Class of 2014
Dr. Mary Lalon Alexander
Dr. Theresa Christine Alexander
Mallory Elizabeth Angier
Dr. Patrick Atkerson
Rolando Barrientez
Michael Mark Becerra
Timothy Scott Bulluck
Dennis J. Campa
Melissa Chavez
Dr. Allison Marie Chinn
Christopher D. Corpus
Sara M. Edgington
Nicole A. Erfurth
Kanelle Denae Estrada
Rhonda Farias
Kimberly Ann Feathers
Florinda Cardenas Galindo
Cynthia Garcia
Sharayah D. Gonzales
Bernadette K. Grajeda Rodriguez
Fred Esteban Hemphill
Alejandro J. Leal
Nataly Gutierrez Lopez
Alicia Angelique Lozano
Chantel C. Maldonado
Marisol Ramos Martinez
Erich Staedeli Murphy
Jaime Navarro
Christopher Randolph O’Linger
Vivian Partida
Dr. Trushar Bhailalbhai Patel
Marisella Gonzales Perales
Lauren Marie Pesina
Alexis D. Ramirez
Anthony Rene Reyna
Honey Weaver Richardson
Lea Monique Rodriguez
Adrian E. Rodriguez
Lesley D. Rojas
Karla J. Auresto Safstrom
Dr. Joseph T. Salazar
Lucy S. San Roman
Joey Sanders
Josephine Elaine Talarski
Alanna Valdez Taylor
Candice Elizabeth Velasquez
Dr. Jose Luis Villa Jr
Yolanda G. Villanueva
Linda Frankel Waetjen
Leah M. Wallgren
Jonathan David Wise
Gracie Ann Zuniga
Dr. Ashley Marie Zurek

Class of 2015
Luisa Quintero Adames
Beverly Ann Adams
Lance J. Aguigui
Patricia A. Aguillon
Manal Ayed Alamry
Nichole Allen
Sean Michael Alonzo
Amal Maatuq Altalhi
Michelle Renee Atkins
Elysia Marie Avila
William L. Bailey
Justin Carl Balusik
Kevin Joseph Barton
Jannette Basilan
Mari G. Bayardo
Marivel C. Baylor
Andrea Beltran
Jalyn T. Bodiford
Emily Grace Brysch
Ronda Michele Burris
John Drew Burton
Richard Douglas Cabacungan
John Anthony Cadena
Juan Martin Camargo
Diana Cecilia Campos
Carmen Cantu
Andrew Cardiel
Brittany Caro
Emmanuel Casasola
Peggy Ann Castillo
Maria Fernanda Castro Riojas
Angela Marie Cavazos
Ashley Rae Chapa
Carol Chavez
Cynthia Coronado
Patricia Ann Cortez-Nelson
Joshua Martin Crump
Madaline Cruz
Zahayra Culvert
Abel de Hoyos
Dulce Esther De La Cerda
Sabas B. Encinia, Jr.
Nicole M. Escalante
Lizeth G. Escobedo
James Flores
Sandra Maria Flores
Wilbert T. Forcey
Blessings Foster
Claudia Franco
June A. Fritz
Taylor Frost
Warren S. Fulwood
Eric Galindo
Edmundo Efrain Garcia
Antonio Garcia, Jr.
Leticia Garcia
Shelley Spalding Glaess
Rudy Jeremy Gonzales
Najat Gonzalez
Madeline Alexandria Gonzalez
Pedro Gonzalez
Candace Marie Graham
Manuel Guerra III
Sabrina E. Gutierrez
Patrick Andrew Harvey
Portia Raynard Henry
Yvette M. Hernandez
Cindy C. Hernandez
Jesus S. Hernandez
Norma Hernandez
Arianna K. Heyward
Katherine M. Hinkle
Irma Jean Holland
Jessica Rochele Jackson
Kristina Marie Jaime
Nicole M. Johnson
Trevor Scott Jonsson
Dr. Jennifer Christie Kish
Jackie Lynn Landrum
Stephanie Larios
Marcial Leal III
Adriana Leal
Shannon Lee Leija
Shannon Komray Leon
Sonia A. Lewis
Andrea Espinoza Longoria
Theresa Marie Lopez
Ryeanna Jean Lopez
Sabrina Macal-Polasek
Kevin Mendoza Magtalas
Angela Flora Mallett
Kyla Manning
Elizabeth Nicole Marin
Alexandra L. Martinez
Nora Elva Martinez
Gabriela I. Mejia
Minerva Mendoza
Michelle Miller
Atlantis Moya-Ward
Roxanne L. Munoz
Gilbert Anthony Navarrette III
Desmond Nchang Ndikum
Angela Marie Nevarez
Madelyn Elizabeth O’Brien
Courtney M. Ojeda
Francisco Ortiz
Alixzandra P. Pena
Cecilia Perez Reyes
Alohilani Perry-Peters
Jennifer N. Polendo
Rachel Amber Polimeni
Stephanie Lorraine Ponce
Christopher Lee Prewit
Jennifer LeAnn Raabe
Michael Edward Reta
Lisset Reyes
Alexis G. Reynolds
Ian Riley
Pedro Rios III
Lilia Favela Rios
Natalie D. Rodriguez
Eric James Rodriguez
Vanessa Marie Rodriguez
Jessica Elizabeth Rodriguez
Christina A. Rollison
Celisete Adriana Romero
Nancy Saldana Zertuche
Tammy cantu Salinas
Raquel Yvette Santiago
Joe D. Saucedo
Jennifer Andrea Solis
Gerardo Soto
Jeremy J. Stack
Shaneve Sheree Swift
Dennis Terrell
Anthony M. Thomas
Doleatha Jean Thomas
Amanda N. Thompson
David Allen Thompson
Daniela Torres Vazquez
Roberto Trevino
Griselda Calzadillas Trujillo
Regina Marie Urdiales
Rose Marie Vargas
Angela M. Vasquez
Jorge Alberto Vazquez, Jr.
Mary Esther Vega
Daniel G. Viray
Jose Rainier Rosales Virgino, Jr.
An Thien Vu
Elizabeth Ann White

Class of 2016
Megan Lynne Abbott
Dalia F. Acuna
Betty Alejandrez
Tonya D. Alexander
Abdullah Abdulaziz Alobaidan
Alma A. Alvarado
Felicia Ann Alvarez
Melisa Alvarez
Shelsea S. Anderson
Sye Dennis Bennefield, Jr.
Ursula Renee Blea
Samuel S. Boateng
Alexandra Rodriguez Bravo
Maria Brzazgon
Joshua K. Butts
Joseph M. Castillo
Jazmin Vanessa Cerritos
Nancy Ann Childress
Jennifer Lynn Clouser
Emily J. Condel
Gregory Copeland
Stefan G. Crawford
Monica Ann De La Rosa
Madison Paige Delgado
Adina Lorene Eldridge
Elizabeth Morgan Ellison
Jeanette Gigas Enriquez
Sarah Alison Erfurth
Victoria Lynn Escamilla
Emma M. Estrada
Vinycia Gootinag Fithingmow
Annette D. Flanagan
Isaac Flores
Barbara Elaine Fuentes
Nicole Garcia
Veronica Marie Garcia
Brittany Dolores Gay
Erika Moncada Gonzales
Edward Gonzales, Jr.
Laura Wiltshire Graham
Octavia G. Greaves-Egyinam
Melissa Gross
Antonio Gutierrez III
Hannah Guzman
Amanda Y. Hackett
John Z. Hezel
Michael D. Hood
Kathryn Hopkins
Shondrea James
Dori Kurkowski
Amanda Lynette Leal
Scott D. Lowell
DeAnna Rubio Macias
Stephanie Rani Maiti Marquez
Alyssa Martin
Kasandra Rae Martinez
Lori M. Martinez
Kelly McNeese
Cleo James Miller
Jordan Thomas Milligan
Jeaneen Monroe
Margarita Marie Morales
Jorge Luis Morales-Nazario
Jeffrey Neal
Anna M. Ng
Lana Nguyen
Theresa Mi Nguyen
Ryan Joseph Ober
Anna Obregon
Linda Isabel Ortega
Ryan D. Ortiz
Cathleen Pena
Paul E. Perez
Brittany Jo Pittman
Jacque Merie Ragsdale
Crystal D. Ramirez
David Ramirez
Veronica D. Reinders
Dariela E. Reyes
Maria Elena Reynolds
Daniela Rodriguez
Joyce Elaine Sanchez
Joyce Marie Scott
Priti N. Shah
Ashley Kate Shirley
Thelma Jo Smith
Andrea Stain
Jill Swayze Stanislawski
Laura Marie Stefick
Scott Stefick
Annie Stevens
Stacey A. Tovar
Myrna Lee Urbina
Rebekah Valdez
Angela M. Vela
Helen Loretta Vieger
Andrew L. Villarreal
Jasmine Aiyanna Waring
Kathryn M. Wiita
Siaira Aliyma Williams
James Robert Wilson III
Jennifer Wong
Gloria Crystal Young

Parents

Luisa Quintero Adames
Rev Dr. Trevor D. Alexander
Kevin C. Allison
David Anthony Allwein
Kathy Lynn Allwein
Ma Bertha Anaya Guiterrez
Elizabeth Arrambide
Diana G. Balderas
Lucinda Blea
Marjorie Duensing Block
Ayscha Caldera
Olga Alcaraz Castillo
Yvonne A. Davila
Gladys P. Delgado
Sherrilee Anne Demmer
Kenny L. Draper
Gabriel Durand-Hollis
Gloria Esquivel
James S. Ford
Willis Fusilier
Robert Gadbois
Margaret Louise Garcia
Jennifer Lynn Gaylord-Ramirez
Polly Grudzieski
Albert Guerrero Jr
Yvette M. Hernandez
John W. Heussner
Dr William Donald Linn
Maria E. Macias
Art McHugh
Bruce W. McMeans
Alejandra Moran
Elisa Peterson
Maj (Ret.) Cynthia O Richardson
Tina Richey
Francisco H. Rodriguez
Idalia G. Rodriguez
Lisa Ann Rodriguez
Frances S. Sipe
David Speakmon
Mary K. Tanner
Monica Ulbricht
Deanna Ventura
Javier O. Villarreal
Margaret Walker Scavo
Veronica Vela Whitacre
Lionel Williams II
Charles Philip Wimett

Friends

Dr. Luis S. Acosta
Louis and Mickey Agnese, Jr.
Louis Agnese, Sr.
Michael J. Agnese
Andrew C. Allen
Edwin F. Allen III
Alex Alston
Catherine Ann Amato
Elizabeth Amdor
Helga S. Anderson
Mary E. Andrews
Anonymous
Vicky Araujo
Belzahet Trevino Arjona
Suzanne Armstrong
Thomas V. Arnim
Kathleen C. Atkins
Dr. Rebecca Lee Attridge
Mary Jo Gerlach Baker
Jay W. Balentine
Marilyn Barclay
Don A Beeler
Esther Belz
Tom M. Benson
Donna Bentley
Sarah R. Bentley
Sharon J. Berman
Tracy Biediger
Michael L. Birnbaum
Laura A. Bishop
Robin Black
Mark Boemio
Elizabeth A. Boyle
Karen S. Brasfield
Joseph E. Brewer
Bradley D. Bright
Joan Marie Brooks
Joseph A. Brown
Ann Brzezinski
Margaret Allison Buck
Alicia Marie Caballero
Albert Cabrera
Tim W. Cain
Jorge L. Calderon
Jonathan Canet
Nancy S. Carter
Lisa M. Caskey
Maria Estela Castillo
Thomas R. Cate
Krystal Marie Celestino
Candace Chanler
Elizabeth C. Chavez
Rodrigo Chavez
Charles E. Cheever, Jr.
Guy Chipman
Ellen Clark
Marcia Clark
Katheryn P. Cocke
Paulette Conde
Aaron C. Condel
William A. Conner, Jr.
Corey Lyn Conradt
Donna L. Conti
Rex Coppock
John E. Cornell
Coco Costello
Patricia Dohogne Crain
Jeffrey M. Curnutt
Thomas R. Cuthbert
Paula Muecke Daly
Carolyn Danysh
Suzanne Yun Daube
Robert L. Davidson Jr
Howard [Ben] E. Davis
Katherine Tynan Davis
Alexandria Deal
Madison Paige Delgado
George T. Diaz
Elinor L. Duff
Arthur Duggan
Brad Dumont
E. Terry Eckstein
Glen Edgerly
Joe Egan
Dr. Jimell Erwin
Amada C. Escobedo
Brenda Escobedo
Mary Esther Escobedo
Lisa Evans
Marion E. Fink
Anna M. Firestone
Oscar Flores
Anna Folsom
Barney Fontenot
Dr. Joe L. Frost
T. C. Frost, Jr.
Rebecca Fussell
Jessica Gabriel
Alysha Garcia
Joseph Isaac Garcia
Ryan Michael Garcia
Sarah Janece Garcia
Dr. Victor F. German
Ana G. Gibbs
Dr. Maria Diane Gillespie
Barbara J. Gilligan
Margarita P. Goode
Dr. James W. Gorman
Ted Gossett
Suzanne Goudge
Adelma Graham
Rebecca Greenup
Darrell E. Gregory
Mike Greve
Vivian M. Griffith
Patricia Groce
Mary Jo Grundhoefer
Nancy C. Guernsey
Dr. Georgen Guerrero
Maryanne Guido
William Halbert
Deborah Hamrick
Luci Harty
Michaele Thurgood Haynes
Erin H. Hazlewood
Carol Heard
Gary M. Hellman
Dale Henderson
Susan M. Hillje
Maureen G. Hillman
Michael A. Hogan
Travis L. Hooper
Tonya Hope
Kathryn Hopkins
Shirley M. Hord
Ron J. Hoyl
Lee A. Hunnell
Barbara Hunter
Jimmy G. Hurst
James Robert Hyslop
John N. Igo Jr.
Daniel J. Jacob, Jr
Joseph D. Jamail
Carol Jones
Martha Jordan
David Kauffman
Kasandra Keeling
Mary Ann Kelly
Drs. Robert E. and Betty Kelso
Dale E. Kerlee
Susan Kerr
Robert James Kirk
Thomas R. Kohlmeier
Frank M. Kudla, Jr.
Dr. Lila Plattner LaGrange
Beryl Lamm
Joseph A Landon
Kay E. Leahon
Maryanne Leeper
Nancy C. Legros
Catherine M. Leidig
Barbara Lenoir-Hendrickson
A. Jack Lewis III
Liza B. Lewis
Margaret G. Lewis
Theresa Ann Lopez
Howard S. Lorch
Carl E. Lowe
L. Beth Lowery
Denise G. Lozano
Ramiro G. Lozano
Joan Barbara Lupuloff
Nuria A. Lyles
Brother Cletus G. Behlmann S. M.†
Margaret Macias
Trudy Madan
Felici Madison
Eric N. Madrid
William Maloy
Dr. A. David Mangelsdorff
Carla Mantano
Debbie Margozewitz
Venu Marshall
Cory Martilla
Ernest L. Martin
Christina M. Martinez
Dennis B. Martinez
Elaine H. Martinez
Evelyn Martinez
Lori M. Martinez
Laura C. Mason
Mariquita Masterson
Zelime Gillespie Matthews
Bryan L. McCalister
Mildred McFarren
Kristin Ryan McKeon
Dr. Deborah L. McNabb
John McNair
James M. McNeel
Viola Medellin
Zeferino Mendoza, Jr.
Lori Mikulaschek
Ronald A. Miller, Jr.
David M. Mincberg
Rita Minkley
Margaret Garner Mirabal
John K. Mitchell
Sean Monroe
Douglas Monticciolo
Geraldine Szott Moohr
Jubilith Moore
Diane L. Mora
Paul Motard
Michael D. Muecke
Andrea Michelle Murphy
Norman S. Neidell
Luz Myriam Neira Kheirabadi
Lari Nelson
Maria C. Nelson
Pauleen Daunt Netting
Paula F. Newcomb
James F. Nichols
Christine Nixon
Jennifer Norton
Urban F. O’Brien
Thomas K. O’Connor
John Oglevee
Mark Olberding
Rance W. Olison
Jose J. Olivares
Alice Elaine Olson
Keith Oltmann
Laura Oren
Jack K. Ort
Dr. David Anthony Ortiz
Evangeline Ott
Stacey Park
Valerie Pauerspein
John C. Payne
Joe M. Peddy
Klaus Pelkmann
Stanley J. Perchan
James S. Perry
Eleanor O. Petty
Craig R. Pfeiffer
Col Jean M. Piccione
Ltc Philip J. Piccione
Joannah Pickett
Michael J. Pickholtz
Josephine M. Picou
Alicia Pietramale
Craig M. Pietramale
Nicole Pietramale
Eva Pittman
Phillip M. Plant
Monica Pollock
Sara Ann Pomerantz
James Popp
Ricky Powers
Amanda Pratt
Eleanor And Linda Purcell
Shellye Taylor Purcell
Karen Quinones
Dr. Jeffrey Carl Rabin
Margaret J. Rakas
Jose Luis Ramirez, Jr.
Santos Ramos
Robert D. Rehm
Anne R. Renfroe
Epitacio R. Resendez
Nicole Rheel
Phillip A. Rice
Mary Richter
Rita Rivers
Adrian E. Rodriguez
Patricia Rogers
Bobby A. Rosenthal
Robert A. Rowton
Jonathan Royston
Toni L. Ruiz
Roberto Salas
Andrew L. Sands
Wendy T. Scallorn
Doug Scarborough
Melanie Schneider
Lanell Scott
Stuart A. Seal
Kelly Sechler
Robert M Seddon
Eleanor Opie Seiferth
Robert Seletsky
Tom Sessi
Glen D. Shaffer
Kevin Sherrill
Diane L. Shimizu
Vicki Siptak
Alan Sloka
Michelle E. Smith
Craig Sorgi
Santo O. Sparkman
Dr. William Eric Sponsel
Susan E. Standen
Darleen Starkey
John Drew Stephen
Janine M. Stephens
Ted M. Stephens
Patty Stevens
Ty Stoller
Daniel T. Straus
Marolyn Wittman Stubblefield
Dr. Ruth Eilene Sullivan
Maria L. Supnet
William L. Sutherland
Michael Swartz
Mark D. Takach
Ann C. Tarrillion
Nancy Taylor
Sharyll S. Teneyuca
Kristine L. Thomas
April Thomason
Monica Thompson
Jody B. Thorne
Ted G. Tilma
Tawana Timberlake
Sara S. Todd
JoAnn Tolson
Kathleen Trenchard
Kelci Christine Turcios
Glenn Ulmer
Shabnam Vaezzadeh
Michael .J Vandermark
Cyndy L. Vaughan
Linda Vickers
Cecilia Villarreal
Virginia B. Villarreal
Ann C. Vineyard
Albert Wagner
Martha Walker
Toni E. Wallingford
Randy K. Wallis
James E. Walsh III
Ronald Walsh
Gary Warren
Robert Watson
Richard S. Watts
Teresa G. Welborn
Louise R. White
Harry E. Whitney
Jackelyn N. Wilcox
Charles Williams
Susan G. Williams
Ginger Wu
Lindsey Yow
Dr. Robyn S. Zeiger
Joshua Zeller
Misty Zinsmeyer
Zachary Zurek

Corporations and Foundations

Ancira Enterprises Inc.
AT&T Employee Giving Campaign
AT&T Inc.
Bank of America Texas N.A.
Beckendorf Liquors, Inc.
Bill Miller Bar-B-Q Inc.
Brevet Capital Management
Broadway Bank
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Corporate Travel Planners
CPS Energy
Estate of Caroline S. Rodriguez
Fiber Artists of San Antonio
Fiesta San Antonio Commission, Inc.
Focal Point Vision
Foresight Golf
Frost Bank
Harp & Shamrock Society of Texas
InGenesis, Inc.
Joeris General Contractors, Ltd.
Luxury Home Magazine
Macy’s Corporate Services, Inc.
Mission Restaurant Supply
NABP
North Park Lincoln Mercury
Notre Dame Alumni Club S.A.
NuStar Logistics, L.P.
Regions Bank
Republic National Distributing Company
San Antonio CPA Continuing Education Fund
San Antonio Quarterback Club
Silver Eagle Distributors, L.P.
St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
St. Luke’s Episcopal School
Strasburger & Price, L.L.P.
SWBC Insurance Services Inc.
Texas Optometric Association
Travelers Community Connections Matching Gifts Program
Vanguard Resources, Inc.
Waterpark Management Inc.
Wells Fargo Educational Matching Gift Programs
West Texas PharmaceuticalAssociation
Wortham Insurance & Risk Management

Gifts in Honor of Others
Names in bold are being honored

Dr. Louis J. Agnese, Jr.
Daniel J. Sullivan Family Charitable Foundation

Violet and Oliver Ayala
Paul Edward Ayala

Justin D. Bennett
Amanda Noel Bennett ’07

Oscar and Lupita Bribiesca
Ana Paula Bribiesca Quintero ’12

Sr. Antonius Buckley
Agnes Mary Scheel Williams ’72
Ronald C. Turner ’80

Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Contreras Jr.
Marcos Contreras ’05

Sr. Germain Corbin
Jane Merrill Holder Hadley ’69

Joy Curnutt
Peggy Calhoun ’00

Mary Helen Devine Pinner
Margo S. Russell ’67

Margaret Pickering Douglass
Andrew L. Sands

Sr. Dorothy Ettling, CCVI
Earl D. Harmsen
Kathy S. Vargas

Sr. Ann Finn
Sammy David Wages, Sr.

Jennifer Fuentes ’14
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation

Adriana Garcia
Margaret Louise Garcia

Bill Gokelman
Margaret A. Mitchell

Lena and Bill Gokelman
Itza I. Casanova

Mrs. Bobbie Gunter
Dr. Martha Danielle Gunter ’08

Lee Gunter
Dr. Martha Danielle Gunter ’08

HEBSBA Faculty
Dr. Kevin G. Lafrance

Colton Herrera
Cynthia Garcia ’14

Rose Linnartz Hoelschov
Julie H. Weber ’96

Dr. Mary Hoke
Dr. Maria Diane Gillespie ’05

Ronnie and Maureen Ibbs
Jane Merrill Holder Hadley ’69

Betty Inell
Nancy C. Guernsey

Sr. Mary Elizabeth Joyce
Pamela Ra’Nae Wheeler ’85

Jerome M. Jurenovich
Dr. David M. Jurenovich

Sr. Martha Ann Kirk, CCVI
Dr. Roger C. Barnes

Lori Lopez
Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation

Dr. Dick McCracken
Joe and M. Maxine Buhler Burns ’52
Jane Merrill Holder Hadley ’69

Dr. Irene McCrystal
Joe and M. Maxine Buhler Burns ’52

David McGilvrey, Jr.
Clifford McGilvrey
David W. McGilvrey ’13

Tomas and Christina Martinez
Greater San Antonio Education Foundation

Sr. Brigid Mollaghan, CCVI
Theresa Maguire Lymbery ’82

Mary Helen Neri
Peggy J. Behrendt ’67

Mildred Ann Gude Parker
Jeanette A. McNeill

Sr. M. Rita Pridergast, CCVI
Carol Kettler Staha ’64

Sr. Helene Probst, CCVI
JoAnne Germani Scholes ’73

Dora Ruffner
Margaret A. Mitchell

Christopher Scheer
Marisol M. Scheer

Sr. Brigida Smiley, CCVI
Dr. Flor de Maria Garcia-Wukovits ’05
Dr. Mary Allyn Watson ’76

SNA
Dr. Michael D. Moon

Phillip James and Christine Spaeth
Dr. Glenn Edward James

Dr. Caroline Spana
Dr. Cynthia Vorpahl Purcell
Dr. Laurie Jo Singel

Ralph L. Thompson
Annette Franklin Thompson

Dr. Sharon Welkey
Phillip D. Youngblood

Molly Wingert
Dr. Timothy A. Wingert

Sr. Maria Goretti Zehr, CCVI
Ronald C. Turner ’80

Senior Class Campaign Gifts
Names in bold are being honored by graduating students

Sheila Abbott
Cynthia Baker, OD
Andrea Stafford
Lynwood Stafford
Megan L. Abbott ’16

Tobi Aguigui
Irene and Richard Glaske
Danny Schwartz
UIW Center for Veteran Affairs
Lance J. Aguigui ’15

Shevin and Michele Denmark
Zeno Jones
Michael Mercer
Christine Tulloch
Sye Dennis Bennefield, Jr. ’16

Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Osei Owasu
Unity Osoi-Owusu
Nan Saahene
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander O. Sadu
Samuel S. Boateng ’16

Dr. Robert Boyles
Stan and Sachi Brzazgon
Dr. Judy Gale
David Goodman
Maria Brzazgon ’16

Geoffrey and Toni Crawford
Lorraine Flakes
Damonn and Angela Sayles
Stefan G. Crawford ’16

Nora and Oscar Flores
Blazita G. Flores
Julian and Lisa Flores
Jilma Vidaurri
Sandra Maria Flores ’15

Alejandra Garcia
Edmundo Garcia, Jr.
Marco A. Garcia
Yesenia Garcia
Edmundo Efrain Garcia ’15

Dr. Daniel Dominguez
Dr. Chris Garcia
Josefina Garcia
Dr. Kevin LaFrance
Nicole Garcia ’16

Peter Egyinam
Dr. Diana Garza
Mae Greaves
Dr. Alan Xenakis
Octavia G. Greaves-Egyinam ’16

Robin Ayers
Kent Dolasky
Rosa Gonzalez
Esther Valdez
Sonia A. Lewis ’15

Brandon S. Lowell
Brysen D. Lowell
Mr. and Mrs. David Lowell
Sarah J. Lowell
Scott D. Lowell ’16

Jenna Allen
Juan Luis Macias
Joshua Rubio
Rose and Harold Rubio
DeAnna Rubio Macias ’16

Brianna Baez
Denise Gudino
Elva and Jose Gudino
David Martinez
Nora Elva Martinez ’15

Atlantis Moya
Buel W. Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Moya
Arriaga-Ward Family
Atlantis Moya-Ward ’15

Saul and Monica Dalacruz
Fernando and Raileen Esparza
Roxanne L. Munoz ’15

Daniel Mendoza
Sisters of the Incarnate Word
Phil and Deb Youngblood
Theresa Mi Nguyen ’16

Patrick Greener
Christopher Lee Prewit ’15

Hernandez Family
Brandon Ragsdale
David and Cathy Ragsdale
Wendy Forster
Jacque Merie Ragsdale ’16

Annette Cooper
Tiffany Dang
Rita De la Cruz
Albert Reyes
Lisset Reyes ’15

Teresa Fernandez
Darrick Jones
Joshua Jones
Kirby and Jared Jones
Kelly J. Watt ’16

Rosemary Garcia
Diana Leal
Frederick J. White
Elizabeth Ann White ’15

Gifts in Memory of Others
Names in bold are being memorialized

Anna M. Acosta
Carl E. Myers

Zelime Amen
Theresa M. Tiggeman ’87

Joseph Beltrami
Dr. Joleen Beltrami

Pauline and Ernst Bergmann
Lorraine E. Ewers ’02

Dr. David Arthur Miller
Maryanne Guido

Col. and Mrs. Charles E. Cheever
Suzanne Goudge

Jason Curnutt
Peggy Calhoun ’00
Jeffrey M. Curnutt
Joy and Mike W. Curnutt

Joan Ashcraft Davis
Michele Ann Nobs ’80

Evelyn Diecodue
Christina M. Martinez

Sr. Dorothy Ettling, CCVI
Jeanette Marie Pierce

Adan Flores
Richard Gonzalez ’12

George E. Foley
Harry Bernard Otto Rhodes ’80

Ernestina Gallardo
Tina Jenelle Siller ’04

Sr. Neomi Hayes, CCVI
Sylvia L. Maddox

Mae Klepac
Dr. Lisa K. Lockhart

Helena Lenkiewicz
James E. Walsh III

Nelson George Lytle, Jr., S.M.
Pauleen Daunt Netting

Jeanne Moore Muecke
Lisa M. Caskey
Paula Muecke Daly

Sr. Christine Murphy
Cheryl Lynn McMullan ’70

Sr. Olivia Pendergash, CCVI
Dr. Leta Kay Menton ’67

Margaret “Papoose” Pickering Douglass
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas R. Cate
Barbara J. Gilligan
Margaret G. Lewis
Margaret Garner Mirabal
Paula F. Newcomb
Margaret J. Rakas

Ben Rabin
Dr. Jeffrey Carl Rabin

Maria Jose da Silva Rennebeck
Dr. Marcos Alcantara Oliveira

Jose Ruiz
Lisa Ann Rodriguez ’08

Elizabeth Dolores Snell
Mary Ann Kelly
James Popp

Eugene & Shirley Tallon
Michael Tallon

Robert Tsai
Julia Tung Tsai ’64

Kay and Keith Young
Mara Louise Young ’06

Sr. Maria Goretti Zehr, CCVI
James Glen Van Straten ’61

Corporate Matching Gifts
Individuals with gifts matched by corporations

Aetna
Deanna Benedetti Bostow ’00

AGIA, Inc.
Lynn H. Kienzel ’69

AT&T Foundation
Dr. Suzanna Garza ’80 & Jonathan Royston
Joe Urby ’11

Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
Jordan A. Bremerman Trevino ’06

Coca-Cola Enterprises
Michael Pickholtz

Conoco-Phillips
Rafael Lara ’91

Enterprise Products
Dr. Flor de Maria Garcia-Wukovits ’05 & Victor Wukovits

ExxonMobile Foundation
Mary Helen Devine Pinner ’46 †

IBM
Paul Daher
Gayle Sette ’73

Marsh & McLennan Companies
Craig Weber

Merrill Lynch
Margie Wiatrek-Mendez ’01

NuStar Logistics
Cynthia L. Pena

Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Margie Aguirre ’06
Sarah Castillo ’12
Adam Lewand ’06
Stephanie Perez
Karen Wallace ’06

State Farm Companies Foundation
Estella Reyna Kierce ’65

Travelers Community Connection Matching Gifts Program
Derek William Ferguson ’11

USAA Matching Gift Fund of the San Antonio Area Foundation
Julie Bartlett ’97
Margaret Furman Carswell
Erika R. Sauseda ’11
Sandra Towery ’93
Y. Victoria Velasquez ’05

Wells Fargo Educational Matching Gift Programs
Michael A. Benavides
Kristin Monahan ’93
Vanessa A. Onofre-Chavarria ’07
David Ramirez

%d bloggers like this: